Chaqagar, Iran Page

Other names: Chaqāgar,چقاگر

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.0003 Longitude 50.1482 Altitude (feet) 7952
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 1N Long (DMS) 50° 8' 54E Altitude (meters) 2423
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2960

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chaqagar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaqagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaqagar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaqa Gerd (0.8 nm)
Dazhgan (1.6 nm)
Aqdas (3.1 nm)
Khuygan (1.6 nm)
Dash Kasan (2.5 nm)
Ghanibak (3.6 nm)
Cheshmeh Sarab (3.6 nm)
Gerow (3.6 nm)
Sheykh `Abdollah (3.9 nm)
Gorgi (4.1 nm)
Sheshjavan (4.1 nm)
Sangbaran (2.2 nm)
Khameslu (2.3 nm)
Barf Anbar (1.7 nm)
Lakan (2.9 nm)
Fareydunshahr (3.8 nm)
Kazemabad (4.1 nm)
Akhvoreh-ye Bala (3.9 nm)
Bijgerd (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 32 nm N 315
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 54 nm S 140 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 69 nm N 347 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 74 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Kesri
25.5 nm SE Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
26.7 nm SE Oltenești
25.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:30 2016