Asadabad, Iran Page

Other names: اسد آباد,Asadābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.5820 Longitude 51.4901 Altitude (feet) 7923
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 55N Long (DMS) 51° 29' 24E Altitude (meters) 2414
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Asadabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asadabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asadabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narmeh (1.7 nm)
Darreh Giti (2.9 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.3 nm)
Deh Nesa-ye Sofla (0.9 nm)
Deh Nesa-ye `Olya (0.9 nm)
Nurabad-e Qermezi (1.1 nm)
Narmeh-ye Pa'in (1.8 nm)
Mehrabad (2.8 nm)
Eslamabad-e Qarakhlu (3.1 nm)
Darreh Shur-e Pa'in (3.6 nm)
Kachal (3.6 nm)
Mowlaabad (1.9 nm)
Mehr Gerd (2.0 nm)
Amirabad (2.8 nm)
Fathabad (2.9 nm)
Nazarabad (3.1 nm)
`Eshqabad (3.3 nm)
Sulak (1.8 nm)
Tang Kot (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 45 nm N 352
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 52 nm S 176 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 54 nm N 322 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 59 nm N 9
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 72 nm N 14 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.8 nm SW Khanmirza District
24.7 nm SW Gandab, Mazandaran
27.3 nm SW Aspire Park
39.2 nm S Ahmad Gharib, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:56 2016