Amirabad, Iran Page

Other names: امیر آباد,Amīrābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.6129 Longitude 51.5301 Altitude (feet) 7746
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 46N Long (DMS) 51° 31' 48E Altitude (meters) 2360
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amirabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amirabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amirabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mehrabad (1.2 nm)
Deh Nesa-ye `Olya (1.9 nm)
Eslamabad-e Qarakhlu (2.0 nm)
Deh Nesa-ye Sofla (2.6 nm)
Narmeh-ye Pa'in (2.6 nm)
Sar Chaqa (1.4 nm)
Sar Chaqa (1.7 nm)
Kakaabad-e `Olya (2.4 nm)
Kakaabad-e Sofla (2.6 nm)
Darreh Shur-e Pa'in (2.4 nm)
Deh-e Ashuri (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shahid Karam-e Nareh'i (2.8 nm)
Nazarabad (0.7 nm)
`Eshqabad (1.1 nm)
Beh Gerd (1.3 nm)
Cheshmeh Negahdar (2.7 nm)
Fathabad (0.9 nm)
Mowlaabad (1.6 nm)
Mehr Gerd (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 43 nm N 349
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 54 nm S 179 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 57 nm N 8
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 53 nm N 319 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 70 nm N 13 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.5 nm SW Khanmirza District
27.5 nm SW Gandab, Mazandaran
29.8 nm SW Aspire Park
36.9 nm NW Choghakhor Lagoon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:18 2016