Ab Gonjeshk, Iran Page

Other names: Āb Gonjeshk,آب گنجشک

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7936 Longitude 52.2700 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 47' 37N Long (DMS) 52° 16' 12E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ab Gonjeshk Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ab Gonjeshk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ab Gonjeshk Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Behjatabad (3.4 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Zargar (2.8 nm)
Shast Pa (4.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mirza `Ali (4.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Olya (4.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Molla Mohammad `Ali (4.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ladowreh (5.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sesba (5.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nosratiyeh (5.2 nm)
Avarmuh (5.3 nm)
Hemmatabad (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Modir-e Pa'in (4.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mir `Ali (4.4 nm)
Parchin (4.5 nm)
Kaskun (4.5 nm)
Kamalabad (4.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abed (4.8 nm)
Fasharak-e Kohneh (0.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kazemi (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 18 nm W 227
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 20 nm W 263 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 30 nm W 250
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 78 nm W 248 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm E Tudeshk Rural District
20.8 nm W Isfahan International Airport
20.8 nm W List of longest runways
21.1 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:31 2016