Avarmuh, Iran Page

Other names: Avarmūh,اورموه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8735 Longitude 52.3161 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 25N Long (DMS) 52° 18' 58E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Avarmuh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avarmuh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avarmuh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Ladowreh (0.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sesba (0.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Olya (0.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mirza `Ali (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mehdi (2.0 nm)
Torpi (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Vadar (1.1 nm)
`Ali Qased (1.4 nm)
Zelzeleh Sanj (1.4 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.5 nm)
Ostadchi (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Doktor Razavi (2.3 nm)
Zefreh (2.5 nm)
Fesharak (2.7 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Molla Mohammad `Ali (0.5 nm)
Shast Pa (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zargar (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mir `Ali (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abed (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 23 nm S 222
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 24 nm W 252 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 34 nm W 244
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 82 nm W 245 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm SE Tudeshk Rural District
24.1 nm W Isfahan International Airport
24.1 nm W List of longest runways
24.5 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:18 2016