Shahrak-e Alborz, Iran Page

Other names: شهرک البرز

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.7754 Longitude 51.9957 Altitude (feet) 7824
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 31N Long (DMS) 51° 59' 45E Altitude (meters) 2384
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5336

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Alborz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Alborz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Alborz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Owzaneh (0.4 nm)
Ab`ali (1.7 nm)
Mobarakabad (1.7 nm)
Ahmadiyeh (1.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Hezar Dasht (2.3 nm)
Sadat Mahalleh (2.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Sadat Mahalleh (2.8 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.8 nm)
Tirak (3.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Ana (3.2 nm)
Karitun (3.3 nm)
Gambuj (2.4 nm) Shahrak-e Ehsan (0.7 nm)
Marq (2.1 nm)
Mosha' (2.5 nm)
Kuy-e Eram (1.5 nm)
Larak (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Asb Charan (2.6 nm)
Asb Charan-e Pa'in (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIID Small DOSHAN TAPPEH Tehran 25 nm W 260
FR3303 Small FIRUZABAD 28 nm W 238
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 33 nm W 261 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 46 nm W 242 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 59 nm N 334 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Islamic Azad University of Damavand
5.0 nm SE Congregation mosque of Damavand
5.8 nm S Giliard
5.8 nm S Maranak
8.7 nm W Pardis Technology Park
10.1 nm W Lar Dam
11.9 nm NE List of volcanoes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:29 2016