Shahrak-e Sadat Mahalleh, Iran Page

Other names: شهرک سادات محله,Shahrak-e Sādāt Maḩalleh

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.7476 Longitude 51.9495 Altitude (feet) 6246
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 51N Long (DMS) 51° 56' 58E Altitude (meters) 1903
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6376

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Sadat Mahalleh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Sadat Mahalleh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Sadat Mahalleh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Ana (0.4 nm)
Ahak Darreh (0.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Nur (1.4 nm)
Tajarak-e Pa'in (1.4 nm)
Mandanak (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Elahiyeh (1.9 nm)
Ab`ali (1.2 nm)
Tajarak (1.3 nm)
Mobarakabad (2.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Hezar Dasht (2.1 nm)
Tirak (2.3 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.3 nm)
Sadat Mahalleh (0.4 nm)
Ahmadiyeh (0.9 nm)
Larak (1.6 nm)
Karitun (0.5 nm)
Ah (0.7 nm)
Gelahak (1.8 nm)
Mohammadiyeh (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIID Small DOSHAN TAPPEH Tehran 23 nm W 263
FR3303 Small FIRUZABAD 25 nm W 239
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 31 nm W 263 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 43 nm W 243 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 59 nm N 337 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE Giliard
5.6 nm SE Maranak
5.7 nm SE Islamic Azad University of Damavand
6.1 nm E Congregation mosque of Damavand
6.1 nm W Pardis Technology Park
8.5 nm NW Lar Dam
14.3 nm N Lar National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:20 2016