Moqimabad, Iran Page

Other names: Moqīmābād,مقيم آباد

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.4719 Longitude 51.5419 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 19N Long (DMS) 51° 32' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48946

Weather Charts


Moqimabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moqimabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moqimabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Eshqabad (2.2 nm) Talebabad (1.8 nm)
Qomiabad (1.7 nm)
Shamsabad (2.3 nm)
Karimabad-e Tehranchi (2.7 nm)
Qal`eh Now (2.8 nm)
Gol Tappeh (1.5 nm)
`Aliabad-e Qeysari (2.8 nm)
Qal`eh Now-e Amlak (2.9 nm)
Fardis (3.1 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Qal`eh Now (3.0 nm)
Hasanak (1.4 nm)
Hamidabad (1.6 nm)
Mohammadabad (2.5 nm)
Valiabad (3.0 nm)
Qarchak (3.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Zibashahr (3.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Vali`asr (3.0 nm)
Aminabad (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3303 Small FIRUZABAD 3 nm N 333
OIIG Medium GHALE MORGHI Tehran 13 nm N 322
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 17 nm N 319 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 19 nm W 260 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 71 nm N 357 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S 2009 Iranian Air Force Il-76MD Adnan 2 accident
2.9 nm NW Bahram fire temple
5.3 nm N Khavaran cemetery
6.3 nm SW Bahar, Tehran
7.5 nm N Bibi Shahr Banu Shrine
8.5 nm NW Battle of Rayy
8.6 nm NW Shah-Abdol-Azim shrine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:57 2016