Valiabad, Iran Page

Other names: Valīābād,ولی آباد

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.4229 Longitude 51.5566 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 22N Long (DMS) 51° 33' 24E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57270

Weather Charts


Valiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valiabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rahmatabad (2.4 nm) Mohammadabad (0.5 nm)
Hamidabad (1.7 nm)
Hasanak (1.9 nm)
Qarchak (1.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Zibashahr (1.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Emam Khomeyni (1.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Vali`asr (1.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Al Mahdi (1.4 nm)
Baqerabad (1.8 nm)
Mafiabad (2.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Karkar (2.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Azadiyeh (2.3 nm)
Fardis (2.3 nm)
Aminabad (0.5 nm)
Pazuki (1.3 nm)
Davudabad (1.5 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Bala (1.7 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Pa'in (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3303 Small FIRUZABAD 6 nm N 338
OIIG Medium GHALE MORGHI Tehran 15 nm N 327
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 19 nm N 323 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 19 nm W 268 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 74 nm N 356 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW 2009 Iranian Air Force Il-76MD Adnan 2 accident
5.8 nm NW Bahram fire temple
6.4 nm W Bahar, Tehran
8.1 nm N Khavaran cemetery
7.7 nm SE Iraj Castle
10.5 nm N Bibi Shahr Banu Shrine
11.4 nm NW Battle of Rayy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:03 2016