Shams`ali, Iran Page

Other names: شَمسعَلی,Shams‘alī,شمسعلی

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 33.6833 Longitude 47.8500 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 47° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Shams`ali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shams`ali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shams`ali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keryeh Shiravand (0.6 nm)
Sheykh`ali (0.8 nm)
Nur Mohammad Khu (0.8 nm)
Khodadad (0.8 nm)
Azadkhu (0.8 nm)
`Abdollah (0.8 nm)
`Abbas (0.8 nm)
Zaran Cham Garmurt (1.5 nm)
Bon Mazra`eh (1.6 nm)
Garmurt Ramazanabad (1.7 nm)
Khaneh Sorkh (1.9 nm)
Bizanvand (0.5 nm)
Garmut-e Mirza Khan (2.1 nm)
Taftafineh (0.5 nm)
Sar Anbar Qal`eh Rostam (0.8 nm)
Pir Shams od Din (1.2 nm)
Panesar Barani (1.6 nm)
Seyyed Ya (0.6 nm)
Qal`eh Bahador (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 26 nm E 124 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 48 nm S 202
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 52 nm N 319 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 60 nm E 52
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 78 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SE Dowreh County
22.6 nm SW Shikaft-e Gulgul
26.3 nm SE Khorramabad Airport
26.4 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:56 2016