Bon Mazra`eh, Iran Page

Other names: بن مزرعه,Bon Mazra‘eh

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 33.6668 Longitude 47.8254 Altitude (feet) 3412
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 47° 49' 31E Altitude (meters) 1039
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Bon Mazra`eh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bon Mazra`eh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bon Mazra`eh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalhu (0.7 nm)
Kalhu-ye `Olya (1.5 nm)
Zaran Cham Garmurt (1.0 nm)
Sheykh`ali (1.1 nm)
Nur Mohammad Khu (1.1 nm)
Khodadad (1.1 nm)
Azadkhu (1.1 nm)
`Abdollah (1.1 nm)
`Abbas (1.1 nm)
Khaneh Sorkh (1.1 nm)
Keryeh Shiravand (1.2 nm)
Bizanvand (1.8 nm)
Garmurt Ramazanabad (2.2 nm)
Shams`ali (1.6 nm)
Seyyed Ya (1.5 nm)
Qal`eh Bahador (1.5 nm)
Sar Anbar Qal`eh Rostam (1.8 nm)
Ganveh (1.5 nm)
Khatereh (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 26 nm E 121 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 47 nm S 201
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 52 nm N 321 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 61 nm E 52
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 77 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SE Dowreh County
21.0 nm SW Shikaft-e Gulgul
26.8 nm SE Khorramabad Airport
26.9 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:56 2016