Sar Taq, Iran Page

Other names: سر طاق,Sar Ţāq

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 33.4378 Longitude 48.2969 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 26' 16N Long (DMS) 48° 17' 49E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99798

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sar Taq Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar Taq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar Taq Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Badrabad-e Pa'in (1.0 nm)
Cham Qoroq (1.5 nm)
Sar Zanguleh (1.7 nm)
Dast Bezanu (0.5 nm)
Garisan (0.8 nm)
Jaldan (0.9 nm)
Kaveh Kali (1.3 nm)
`Ali Mohammad Beygi (1.4 nm)
Gil Varan-e Pa'in (1.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Baba `Abbas (1.9 nm)
Asiab Gabri (2.0 nm)
Tir Bazar (0.5 nm)
Masur (1.1 nm)
`Araban (1.8 nm)
Deh-e Mohsen (1.7 nm)
Mian Gelal (0.4 nm)
Badrabad-e Bala (0.7 nm)
Taluri-ye Pa'in (1.3 nm)
Taluri-ye Bala (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 0 nm W 258 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 50 nm W 233
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 56 nm N 26
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 60 nm S 175 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 62 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
0.7 nm W Khorramabad Airport
3.2 nm NE Iran Air Tours Flight 956
15.7 nm NW Dowreh County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:07 2016