`Araban, Iran Page

Other names: ‘Oryān,`Oryan,عریان,عربان,‘Arabān

World:Iran:Ostan-e Lorestan
Latitude 33.4581 Longitude 48.3237 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 27' 29N Long (DMS) 48° 19' 25E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99959
Mid-range map of %60Araban Large range map of %60Araban

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gil Varan-e Pa'in (1.1 nm)
`Ali Mohammad Beygi (1.1 nm)
Tir Bazar (1.3 nm)
Kaveh Kali (1.4 nm)
Garsian (1.4 nm)
Hajj Khadijeh (0.3 nm)
Gil Varan-e Bala (0.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Goldasht (0.4 nm)
Choqa Handaq (0.6 nm)
Esbestan (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Kheyrabad (1.4 nm)
Poshteh-ye Pagar (1.5 nm)
Poshteh (1.5 nm)
Poshteh-ye Hoseynabad (1.7 nm)
Masur (1.1 nm)
Deh-e Mohsen (1.7 nm)
Sarab Yas (1.9 nm)
Sar Taq (1.9 nm)
Mian Gelal (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 2 nm W 236
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 55 nm N 26
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 61 nm S 176 Iran Aseman
FR32120 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 63 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
2.5 nm SW Khorramabad Airport
16.4 nm NW Dowreh County
24.7 nm E List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:10:30 2015