Khosrowkhani, Iran Page

Other names: خُسرُوخانی,خسروخانی,Khosrowkhānī

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 34.1591 Longitude 47.8873 Altitude (feet) 6013
Lat (DMS) 34° 9' 33N Long (DMS) 47° 53' 14E Altitude (meters) 1832
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Khosrowkhani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khosrowkhani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khosrowkhani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baqerabad (1.1 nm)
Sarab-e Pirdusti (1.2 nm)
Moradabad (1.7 nm)
Chal-e Seyd `Ali (1.9 nm)
Azadabad (1.8 nm)
`Azizabad (0.5 nm)
Taqiabad-e Kan Kot (0.7 nm)
Karamabad (2.0 nm)
Kaleh Kaleh-ye `Olya (2.1 nm)
Shelal-e `Ali (2.0 nm)
Zarrin Jub (2.1 nm)
Kaleh Kaleh-ye Sofla (2.1 nm)
Divan Abad (0.4 nm)
Kuleh Marz-e Khosrowkhani (0.8 nm)
Darreh-ye Dah Pahlavan (1.5 nm)
Heydarabad-e Marali (1.7 nm)
Kankot (1.9 nm)
Merali (2.1 nm)
Asadabad-e Vosta (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 37 nm W 287 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 47 nm S 155 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 46 nm E 80
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 53 nm N 37 Kish Airlines
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 76 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm NW List of earthquakes in Iran
20.9 nm N Temple of Anahita, Kangavar
20.4 nm NW Darakeh
20.8 nm NE Ganj Dareh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:25 2016