Zarrin Jub, Iran Page

Other names: Zarrīn Jūb,زرین جوب,زرّین جوب,زرين جوب,زَرّين جوب

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 34.1864 Longitude 47.8624 Altitude (feet) 6115
Lat (DMS) 34° 11' 11N Long (DMS) 47° 51' 45E Altitude (meters) 1863
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Zarrin Jub Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarrin Jub Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarrin Jub Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shelal-e `Ali
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheshmeh Kabud (0.8 nm)
Deh-e Vosta (1.3 nm)
Kaveh-ye `Olya (1.4 nm)
Kaveh-ye Sofla (1.5 nm)
Kamaneh (0.8 nm)
Ebrahim Khani (0.8 nm)
Olfatabad (0.8 nm)
Ahangaran-e Vosta (0.9 nm)
Ahangaran-e Sofla (0.9 nm)
Ahangaran-e `Olya (1.3 nm)
Mohammad Sharif-e Hoseynabad (1.6 nm)
Nurabad (1.7 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Sofla (1.8 nm)
Chal-e Seyd `Ali (0.3 nm)
`Azizabad (1.5 nm)
Azadabad (1.7 nm)
Sarab-e Pirdusti (1.7 nm)
Baqerabad (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 36 nm W 285 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 49 nm S 154 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 47 nm E 82
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 53 nm N 39 Kish Airlines
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 63 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NW List of earthquakes in Iran
18.4 nm NW Darakeh
19.5 nm N Temple of Anahita, Kangavar
18.5 nm NW Posht-e Tang, Bushehr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:06:47 2016