Gar Khazineh, Iran Page

Other names: گر خزينه,Gar Khazīneh,گَر خَزينِه

World:Iran:Ostan-e Lorestan
Latitude 33.4897 Longitude 48.2403 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 29' 23N Long (DMS) 48° 14' 25E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44679
Mid-range map of Gar%20Khazineh Large range map of Gar%20Khazineh

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Dartut
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sorkheh Lizeh (1.8 nm)
Darreh Hel (2.6 nm)
Del Del (3.1 nm)
Darbeygi (3.4 nm) Changa'i (2.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Baba `Abbas (2.5 nm)
Asiab Gabri (2.7 nm)
Chogha Horushi (0.9 nm)
Sarhalat (1.5 nm)
`Asgarabad (2.2 nm)
Vareh Deh (2.6 nm)
Sar Zanguleh (2.7 nm)
Lirgaran (2.7 nm)
Cham Anjir (2.9 nm)
Gholaman-e Sofla (2.8 nm)
Gholaman-e `Olya (3.2 nm)
Sefid Dasht (3.2 nm)
Cham Feraq (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 3 nm S 146
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 50 nm W 229
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 63 nm S 172 Iran Aseman
FR32120 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 65 nm S 182
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 74 nm W 313 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Khorramabad Airport
4.0 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases
11.8 nm W Dowreh County
28.2 nm E List of earthquakes in Iran

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:24:32 2015