Changa'i, Iran Page

Other names: چنگائی,چَنگاءئ اَصغَر آباد,سراب نيلوفر,Changā’ī-ye Vasaţ,Changa'i-ye Asgharabad,چنگاءئ اصغر آباد,Sarāb Nīlūfar,چَنگاءئ وَسَط,Changā’ī-ye Aşgharābād,Sarab Nilufar,چنگاءئ وسط,Changā’ī,Changa'i-ye Vasat,Changūi Wast,Changui Wast

World:Iran:Ostan-e Lorestan
Latitude 33.4726 Longitude 48.2739 Altitude (feet) 5104
Lat (DMS) 33° 28' 21N Long (DMS) 48° 16' 26E Altitude (meters) 1555
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80604
Mid-range map of Changa%27i Large range map of Changa%27i

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chogha Horushi (1.4 nm)
Sarhalat (1.7 nm)
Gar Khazineh (2.0 nm)
Dartut (2.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Baba `Abbas (0.5 nm)
Asiab Gabri (0.7 nm)
Kaveh Kali (1.4 nm)
Gil Varan-e Pa'in (1.6 nm)
`Ali Mohammad Beygi (1.6 nm)
`Asgarabad (0.8 nm)
Sar Zanguleh (1.4 nm)
Jaldan (1.5 nm)
Vareh Deh (1.7 nm)
Cham Feraq (1.8 nm)
Garsian (1.8 nm)
Dast Bezanu (1.9 nm)
Cham Anjir (2.3 nm)
Tir Bazar (2.3 nm)
Badrabad (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 2 nm S 168
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 51 nm W 231
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 62 nm S 174 Iran Aseman
FR32120 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 64 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Khorramabad Airport
2.4 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
13.7 nm NW Dowreh County
26.8 nm E List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:24:48 2015