Chah Pardan, Iran Page

Other names: چاه پردن,چاه پَردَن,Chāh Pardan

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 33.5667 Longitude 47.6000 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 47° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47933

Weather Charts


Chah Pardan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Pardan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Pardan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Alidad-e Karami (1.7 nm)
Sorkh Dom Laki (2.4 nm)
Tappeh Chia Godam (2.5 nm)
Horin Khalifeh (2.9 nm)
Dalab-e `Olya (3.4 nm)
Niaz Beygi (2.1 nm)
Darabi (2.2 nm)
Anbar (2.6 nm)
Darbid (3.3 nm)
Tang Qola (2.9 nm)
Kal Gavara (3.6 nm)
Kuhdasht (2.1 nm)
Choqasiah (2.8 nm)
Baba Qoli Azadbakht (3.0 nm)
Tazehabad (3.1 nm)
Chenar-e `Olya-ye Azadbakht (3.3 nm)
Chenar-e Sofla-ye Azadbakht (3.4 nm)
Ab Bariki (3.6 nm)
Chiapikeh (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 38 nm S 188
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 35 nm E 102 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 51 nm N 334 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 58 nm W 301
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 59 nm W 271 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW Shikaft-e Gulgul
21.1 nm E Dowreh County
28.2 nm S Seimare River
28.5 nm S Karkheh River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:17 2016