Chiapikeh, Iran Page

Other names: Chīāpīkeh,چیاپیکه

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 33.4963 Longitude 47.6178 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 29' 47N Long (DMS) 47° 37' 4E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47331

Weather Charts


Chiapikeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiapikeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiapikeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kotuleh (2.5 nm)
Tazehabad (2.7 nm)
Chenar-e Sofla-ye Azadbakht (1.0 nm)
Baba Qoli Azadbakht (1.3 nm)
Chenar-e `Olya-ye Azadbakht (1.2 nm)
Kuhdasht (2.3 nm)
Ab Bariki (2.3 nm)
Hajji Morad (0.4 nm)
Faqir (0.8 nm)
Korreh Pa Azadbakht (1.3 nm)
Buqolan (2.3 nm)
Azadbakht (0.7 nm)
Cham Kabud-e `Olya (1.2 nm)
Cham Kabud-e Vosta (1.4 nm)
Sari-ye Kuchek (1.8 nm)
Sari Miri (2.3 nm)
Gol Zard (2.5 nm)
Gol Zard (2.7 nm)
Papol (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 34 nm S 191
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 33 nm E 96 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 55 nm N 335 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 61 nm W 304
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 60 nm W 275 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W Shikaft-e Gulgul
24.1 nm S Seimare River
20.6 nm E Dowreh County
24.4 nm S Karkheh River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:20 2016