Khvajeh Ahmadi, Iran Page

Other names: Khvājeh Aḩmadī,خواجه احمدی

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 27.8297 Longitude 52.3202 Altitude (feet) 2043
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 47N Long (DMS) 52° 19' 13E Altitude (meters) 622
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khvajeh Ahmadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khvajeh Ahmadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khvajeh Ahmadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zibamakan (0.6 nm)
Mohammadiabad (0.9 nm)
Kuri (1.0 nm)
Hajjiabad (1.2 nm)
Seydi (1.2 nm)
Pardi (1.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qal`eh Kohneh (0.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Malicheh (0.6 nm)
Bohr-e Hajj Nowshad (0.7 nm)
`Aliabad (0.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Deymiti (1.0 nm)
Manzar (1.0 nm)
Cham-e Berkeh (1.1 nm)
Bid Boland (1.3 nm)
Jam (0.3 nm)
Bohr-e Bagh (1.0 nm)
Chah Kuchulu (1.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Towhid (1.1 nm)
Gholamabad (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBJ KNR Medium JAM Kangan 1 nm E 108
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 26 nm S 143 Mahan Air
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 34 nm S 140 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 53 nm E 120 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 82 nm S 137 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Jam Airport
17.0 nm W 52nd meridian east
18.1 nm E Mazraeh-ye Seyf ol Din
20.6 nm SE Galleh Dar District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:12 2016