`Aliabad, Iran Page

Other names: علی آباد,‘Alīābād

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 27.8432 Longitude 52.3220 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 36N Long (DMS) 52° 19' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Aliabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mahalleh-ye Deymiti
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahalleh-ye Malicheh (0.4 nm)
Cham-e Berkeh (0.5 nm)
Manzar (0.7 nm)
Zibamakan (0.8 nm)
Bid Boland (0.8 nm)
Kuri (0.8 nm)
Faramarzi (1.1 nm)
Seydi (1.1 nm)
Hajjiabad (1.3 nm)
Mohammadiabad (1.3 nm)
Tall-e Baba Mobarak (1.4 nm)
Ramarzi (1.2 nm) Bohr-e Hajj Nowshad (0.3 nm)
Bohr-e Bagh (0.9 nm)
Chah Kuchulu (1.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qal`eh Kohneh (0.5 nm)
Khvajeh Ahmadi (0.8 nm)
Jam (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBJ KNR Medium JAM Kangan 2 nm E 130
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 26 nm S 144 Mahan Air
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 35 nm S 141 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 54 nm E 121 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OISJ JAR Small JAHROM Jahrom 80 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Jam Airport
17.1 nm W 52nd meridian east
17.9 nm E Mazraeh-ye Seyf ol Din
20.9 nm SE Galleh Dar District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:39 2016