Haleh-ye Shomali, Iran Page

Other names: هاله شمالی,Hāleh-ye Shomālī,هاله

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 27.3994 Longitude 52.6315 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 58N Long (DMS) 52° 37' 53E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1416

Weather Charts


Haleh-ye Shomali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haleh-ye Shomali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haleh-ye Shomali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nay Band (0.7 nm) Bandar-e `Asaluyeh (4.8 nm)
Bidkhun (5.1 nm)
Nakhl-e Taqi (6.6 nm)
Chah Kutah (8.5 nm)
Haleh-ye Jonubi (0.4 nm)
Haleh (0.7 nm)
Besatin (1.8 nm)
Safiyeh (3.7 nm)
Zobar (4.3 nm)
Zard (5.3 nm)
Bonud (6.0 nm)
Bozbaz (6.3 nm)
Kalat (6.5 nm)
Dehnow (6.4 nm)
`Askari (6.5 nm)
Kheyaru (6.6 nm)
Akhand (6.7 nm)
Qaf (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 4 nm N 350 Mahan Air
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 5 nm E 101 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
OIBJ KNR Medium JAM Kangan 29 nm N 329
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 29 nm E 93 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 52 nm E 132 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E Persian Gulf Airport
6.5 nm NE Kalat, Dashti
13.2 nm E Bandu, Dashti
15.1 nm N Galleh Dar District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:53 2016