Dashti-ye Esma`il Khani, Iran Page

Other names: Dashtī-ye Esmā‘īl Khānī,دَشتئ اِسماعيل خانی,دشتئ اسماعيل خانی

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 29.2803 Longitude 50.9650 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 49N Long (DMS) 50° 57' 54E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5658

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dashti-ye Esma`il Khani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashti-ye Esma`il Khani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashti-ye Esma`il Khani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Angali
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zardaki-ye `Olya (1.4 nm)
Zardaki-ye Sofla (1.6 nm)
Mohammad Shahi (1.8 nm)
Basri (2.0 nm)
Koreh Band (2.6 nm)
Cham Tang (3.7 nm)
Dashti Shabankareh (0.5 nm)
Bonar-e Qa'ed (1.9 nm)
Ab Pakhsh (4.1 nm)
Heydari (0.7 nm)
Haft Jush (1.4 nm)
Safiabad (2.8 nm)
Jarafi (3.7 nm)
Rusta-ye Soheyli (3.9 nm)
Khashm Barkhord (1.8 nm)
Ahsham-e Hasan (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zendan (3.3 nm)
Hapulu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40104 Small Darrahi Military Air Field Sadabad 7 nm N 43
FR40103 Small Ahmadi Military Air Field 11 nm S 161
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 21 nm S 198 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 63 nm N 353 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 90 nm N 19 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
8.5 nm E Bardak Siah Palace
11.8 nm E Temukan
12.3 nm W Ahsham-e Ahmad, Deyr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:15 2016