Boneh-ye Faramarz, Iran Page

Other names: Boneh-ye Farāmarz,بُنِۀ فَرامَرز,بنۀ فرامرز

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 29.4500 Longitude 51.1833 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 29° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 51° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Boneh-ye Faramarz Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boneh-ye Faramarz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boneh-ye Faramarz Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shul (2.2 nm)
Boneh-ye `Abbas (2.5 nm)
Genavkan (2.7 nm)
Siah Mansur-e Sofla (3.5 nm)
Siah Mansur-e `Olya (4.1 nm)
Eslamabad (1.3 nm)
Mazare`i (3.3 nm)
Sadeh (3.3 nm)
Vahdattiyeh (3.6 nm)
Tall-e Kharaki (0.9 nm)
Tall-e Qatel (1.3 nm)
Tol-e Sarkub (1.5 nm)
Barmak (2.0 nm)
Bashirabad (2.8 nm)
Halpah'i (2.8 nm)
Zir Rah (2.8 nm)
Al-e Yusefi (3.4 nm)
Sarbast (3.5 nm)
Boneh-ye Mahmud (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40104 Small Darrahi Military Air Field Sadabad 7 nm W 233
OIBN Small Borazjan Airport Borazjan 11 nm S 175
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 35 nm S 211 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 56 nm N 340 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 77 nm N 14 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Saba, Iran
7.8 nm SW Bardak Siah Palace
7.5 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
8.6 nm SE 2013 Borazjan earthquake
11.6 nm S Temukan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:25 2016