`Aliabad-e Now, Iran Page

Other names: عَليابادِ نُو,‘Alīābād-e Now,علياباد نو

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 27.8167 Longitude 52.3667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 52° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Aliabad-e Now Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad-e Now Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad-e Now Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah Gachi (1.1 nm)
Eslamabad (1.2 nm)
Chah Kuchulu (1.6 nm)
Eslamabad (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Towhid (1.7 nm)
Bohr-e Bagh (2.0 nm)
Jam (2.3 nm)
Bohr-e Hajj Nowshad (2.6 nm)
Gholamabad (2.6 nm)
Khvajeh Ahmadi (2.6 nm)
Zamin-e Dozar (0.4 nm)
Do Lengeh (1.1 nm)
Bidu'iyeh (1.8 nm) Bagh-e Agahi (0.7 nm)
Bast-e Malakhi (1.1 nm)
Bidkhvar (1.7 nm)
Parchin (1.8 nm)
Chaheh (1.9 nm)
Palangi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBJ KNR Medium JAM Kangan 0 nm W 286
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 24 nm S 146 Mahan Air
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 32 nm S 143 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 51 nm E 121 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 80 nm S 138 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Jam Airport
15.7 nm E Mazraeh-ye Seyf ol Din
18.1 nm SE Galleh Dar District
19.5 nm W 52nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:30 2016