Ahsham-e Hoseyn Mohammad-e Hajji, Iran Page

Other names: احشام حسین محمّد حاجی,احشام حسین محمد حاجی,Aḩshām-e Ḩoseyn Moḩammad-e Ḩājjī

World:Iran:Ostan-e Bushehr
Latitude 28.9949 Longitude 51.2639 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 42N Long (DMS) 51° 15' 50E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Ahsham-e Hoseyn Mohammad-e Hajji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahsham-e Hoseyn Mohammad-e Hajji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahsham-e Hoseyn Mohammad-e Hajji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oshkali (0.3 nm)
Dandan Siahi (1.6 nm)
Abad (1.8 nm)
Abad (1.8 nm)
Abad (2.1 nm)
Zar Ahmad (2.3 nm)
Zar Ahmad (2.3 nm)
Kowdi-ye Mohammad Shol (1.6 nm)
Kowdi-ye Mohammad Shol (1.6 nm)
Ahsham-e Za'er Hoseyn-e Khezri (0.4 nm)
Ahsham-e Za'er Hoseyn-e Khezri (0.4 nm)
Ahsham-e Ashur (0.7 nm)
Mansuri-ye Shomali (1.6 nm)
Konari (1.8 nm)
Mansuri-ye Jonubi (2.3 nm)
Mansuri-ye Vosta (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31204 Small Ahmadi Military Air Field 13 nm W 297
OIBN Small Borazjan Airport Borazjan 16 nm N 348
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR 22 nm W 262 Iran Aseman,Iran Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Ahram (town)
12.1 nm W Choghadak
13.5 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
15.7 nm N Borazjan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010