Ahsham-e Za'er Hoseyn-e Khezri, Iran Page

Other names: احشام زائر حسین خضری,Aḩshām-e Zā’er Ḩoseyn-e Kheẕrī

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 28.9889 Longitude 51.2606 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 20N Long (DMS) 51° 15' 38E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Ahsham-e Za'er Hoseyn-e Khezri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahsham-e Za'er Hoseyn-e Khezri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahsham-e Za'er Hoseyn-e Khezri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah Pir (2.2 nm) Ahsham-e Seyyed (0.3 nm)
Ashkali (0.4 nm)
Oshgali (0.7 nm)
Abad (2.2 nm)
Zar Ahmad (2.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Dandan Sali (3.0 nm)
Kazki Cheneh (3.9 nm)
Kowdi-ye Mohammad Shol (1.9 nm) Ashir (0.3 nm)
Mansuri-ye Shomali (1.1 nm)
Konari (1.6 nm)
Mansuri-ye Jonubi (1.9 nm)
Mansuri-ye Vosta (2.0 nm)
Bazu'i (2.9 nm)
Heydari (3.3 nm)
Jamali (3.6 nm)
Mahmud Ahmadi (3.9 nm)
Za'er Mohammad (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40103 Small Ahmadi Military Air Field 13 nm W 299
OIBN Small Borazjan Airport Borazjan 16 nm N 349
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 22 nm W 263 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 84 nm N 344 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 77 nm E 64 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
16.6 nm N Temukan
16.0 nm SW 51st meridian east
17.2 nm W 29th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:24 2016