Salehabad, Iran Page

Other names: Şāleḩābād,صالح آباد

World:Iran:Kordestan
Latitude 36.2591 Longitude 46.2686 Altitude (feet) 5101
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 33N Long (DMS) 46° 16' 7E Altitude (meters) 1554
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85798

Weather Charts


Salehabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salehabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salehabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eslamabad (2.6 nm)
Mamashan (2.6 nm)
Malqarani (2.6 nm)
Altun-e Sofla (1.6 nm)
Altun-e Bala (3.3 nm)
Qahrabad (3.6 nm)
Qahrabad-e Altun (3.6 nm)
Kohneh Kabutar (4.3 nm)
Gavgashteh (4.4 nm)
Kani Niaz (1.8 nm)
Duzakh Darreh (2.9 nm)
Darreh Panbeh Daneh (2.9 nm)
Pahlavan (3.2 nm)
Kahrizeh (3.3 nm)
Taveh Qaran (3.3 nm)
Saqqez (0.8 nm)
Qukh (2.3 nm)
Kheydar (4.3 nm)
`Aliabad (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 0 nm S 189
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 26 nm W 231
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 65 nm N 354 Iran Aseman Airlines
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 62 nm W 228 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 70 nm S 149 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Saqqez Airport
12.9 nm SE Gol Tappeh Rural District (Kurdistan Province)
14.8 nm N Simmineh District
20.3 nm SW Musasir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:06 2016