Qukh, Iran Page

Other names: Qūkh,قوخ

World:Iran:Kordestan
Latitude 36.2209 Longitude 46.2650 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 15N Long (DMS) 46° 15' 54E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76966

Weather Charts


Qukh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qukh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qukh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eslamabad (1.8 nm)
Mamashan (1.8 nm)
`Aliabad (2.6 nm)
Aychi (3.0 nm)
Saqqez (1.5 nm)
Salehabad (2.3 nm)
Kani Niaz (3.7 nm)
Altun-e Sofla (3.9 nm)
Malqarani (3.7 nm)
Duzakh Darreh (2.9 nm)
Kahrizeh (2.9 nm)
Badrabad (3.8 nm)
Taveh Qaran (4.1 nm)
Kheydar (2.0 nm)
Baghcheleh (3.3 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Molla (3.2 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Qazi (3.5 nm)
Sar Takaltu (4.6 nm)
Hijanan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 1 nm N 2
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 24 nm W 235
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 67 nm N 354 Iran Aseman Airlines
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 60 nm W 229 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 68 nm S 148 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Saqqez Airport
11.6 nm SE Gol Tappeh Rural District (Kurdistan Province)
17.0 nm N Simmineh District
18.5 nm SW Musasir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:23 2016