Zobeyd, Iran Page

Other names: Zubaid

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 31.1500 Longitude 49.2667 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 49° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28265

Weather Charts


Zobeyd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zobeyd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zobeyd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mosharrafeh-ye Kuchak (2.0 nm)
Hayet (4.0 nm)
Beyt-e Moqames (1.5 nm)
Mosharrafeh-ye Bozorg (1.9 nm)
Beyt-e Khalaf (3.3 nm)
Qaryeh-ye Sa'vadi (3.3 nm)
Shaveh-ye Hamid (4.3 nm)
`Avifi (5.0 nm)
Seyyed Ja`far (5.1 nm)
`Avafi (4.9 nm)
Shaveh-ye Seyvan (0.9 nm)
Shaveh-ye `Abdollah (1.9 nm)
Shaveh-ye `Abdollah-e Amuri (2.4 nm)
Shaveh (2.6 nm)
Tahaiyar (3.6 nm)
Zovayyed (3.9 nm)
Mo`edeleh-ye Sofla (4.0 nm)
Molla Davud (3.9 nm)
Sudan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAJ OMI Small OMIDIYEH Omidiyeh 23 nm S 143
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 28 nm W 293 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 32 nm S 138 Iranian Naft Airlines
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 36 nm S 189 Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
FR41707 Small Shadgan Airport 43 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm E Saray-ye Sheykh Ali
17.4 nm SE Ramshir County
20.2 nm S Abd Bayan-e Qadim
18.8 nm NE Ramhormoz County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:56 2016