Molla Davud, Iran Page

Other names: ملا داود,Mollā Dāvūd,ملّا داود

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 31.1457 Longitude 49.3425 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 45N Long (DMS) 49° 20' 33E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28932

Weather Charts


Molla Davud Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Molla Davud Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Molla Davud Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaveh (1.6 nm)
Shaveh-ye `Abdollah-e Amuri (1.9 nm)
Shaveh-ye `Abdollah (2.1 nm)
Shaveh-ye Seyvan (3.3 nm)
Zobeyd (3.9 nm)
Beyt-e Moqames (4.7 nm)
Qaryeh-ye Sa'vadi (3.7 nm)
Beyt-e Khalaf (3.8 nm)
Shaveh-ye Hamid (4.7 nm)
Shaveh-ye Mazzandeh (0.7 nm)
Shaveh-ye `Ud-e Taqi (1.2 nm)
Shaveh-ye `Eyn-e Yebareh (1.4 nm)
Shaveh-ye Alvan (2.5 nm)
Alvan-e Eshareh (2.9 nm)
Tahaiyar (0.9 nm)
Mo`edeleh-ye `Olya (1.9 nm)
Zovayyed (2.0 nm)
Mo`edeleh-ye Sofla (2.1 nm)
Beyt-e Bavi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAJ OMI Small OMIDIYEH Omidiyeh 21 nm S 152
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 29 nm S 144 Iranian Naft Airlines
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 31 nm W 291 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 36 nm S 195 Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
FR41707 Small Shadgan Airport 46 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm E Saray-ye Sheykh Ali
16.0 nm S Ramshir County
15.5 nm NE Ramhormoz County
19.4 nm S Abd Bayan-e Qadim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:29 2016