Moradabad, Iran Page

Other names: Morādābād,مراد آباد

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 32.0489 Longitude 49.2509 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 56N Long (DMS) 49° 15' 3E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Moradabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moradabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moradabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nam Nami (1.7 nm)
Abeleh (2.0 nm)
Ab Anjirak (2.4 nm)
Bi Bi Batul (2.5 nm)
Safarabad (2.8 nm)
Hasanabad (0.9 nm)
Tang-e Moshki (1.4 nm)
`Azizabad (2.8 nm)
Cheshmeh-ye Shah `Ali Elyas (2.7 nm)
Khalilabad (2.8 nm)
Mazar Khoshk (3.1 nm)
`Aliabad (3.0 nm)
Abi Dasht (1.4 nm)
Dasht-e Chahar Pareh (2.6 nm)
Seyfabad (1.0 nm)
Hasanabad (2.3 nm)
Rahm Khoda (2.6 nm)
Pitanaki (2.6 nm)
Chah-e Molla Ahmad (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 2 nm S 160
FR42461 Small Ella North Airport Langar 20 nm W 248
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 49 nm S 210 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 49 nm W 298 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 58 nm W 291
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
7.4 nm S Masjed Soleyman County
7.7 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.9 nm E Murd, Hormozgan
13.6 nm NE Andika County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:12 2016