Hasanabad, Iran Page

Other names: Hasanabad-e Tangeh Mu,Ḩasanābād,حسن آباد,Ḩasanābād-e Tangeh Mū

World:Iran:Ostan-e Khuzestan
Latitude 32.0137 Longitude 49.2684 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 49N Long (DMS) 49° 16' 6E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470
Google links for Hasanabad Google links for Hasanabad, Iran
Mid-range map of Hasanabad Large range map of Hasanabad
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seyfabad (1.9 nm)
Chah-e Molla Ahmad (1.9 nm)
Zamanabad (2.0 nm)
Ab Anjirak-e `Olya (2.1 nm)
Darvazeh (2.2 nm)
Cheshmeh Zaluvak (2.2 nm)
Rahm Khoda (2.6 nm)
Pitanaki (2.6 nm)
Seyyed Gorg `Ali (2.8 nm)
Moradabad (2.3 nm)
Abi Dasht (2.6 nm)
Hasanabad (2.8 nm)
Pir Morteza (1.8 nm)
Takhtegan (2.8 nm)
Cheshmeh `Ali (1.3 nm)
Nasirabad (2.0 nm)
Talkh Ab (2.5 nm)
Talkhabad (2.5 nm)
Sar Tanki-ye Nomreh-ye Chehel ow Do (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 0 nm S 171
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ 48 nm S 212 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Air Hamburg,Iran Air,Kish Air
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 50 nm W 300
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
5.1 nm S Masjed-Soleyman
6.2 nm S Mohammadabad, Iran
13.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BCE


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010