Hoseyniyeh-ye Vosta, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩoseynīyeh-ye Vostá,حسینیه وسطی

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 30.9496 Longitude 49.4259 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 30° 56' 59N Long (DMS) 49° 25' 33E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4688

Weather Charts


Hoseyniyeh-ye Vosta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseyniyeh-ye Vosta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseyniyeh-ye Vosta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sab`-e Gota`-e `Olya (2.5 nm)
Sab`-e Gota`-e Sofla (2.7 nm)
Romeyleh-ye Sofla (1.5 nm)
Cham-e Eshaq (1.6 nm)
Romeyleh-ye `Olya (1.9 nm)
Cham Sabi (2.4 nm)
Hoseyniyeh-ye `Olya (0.4 nm)
Omm ot Tarfeh-ye Vosta (1.6 nm)
Abu Shenan-e `Olya (2.0 nm)
Shakariat (3.2 nm)
Hoseyniyeh-ye Mashkur (0.2 nm)
Hoseyniyeh-ye Khazir (0.7 nm)
Hoseyniyeh-ye Sheneyen (1.1 nm)
Abu Tavayoj (1.5 nm)
Hoseyniyeh-ye Sofla (1.8 nm)
Abu `Oleymeh (2.3 nm)
Belad Motaleb-e `Olya (3.0 nm)
Ramshir (3.4 nm)
Belad Motaleb-e Vosta (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAJ OMI Small OMIDIYEH Omidiyeh 8 nm S 140
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 17 nm E 133 Iranian Naft Airlines
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 27 nm S 211 Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
FR41711 Small Behbehan Northwest Airport 37 nm E 110
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 41 nm W 304 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Ramshir County
8.6 nm SW Abd Bayan-e Qadim
8.9 nm SE List of longest runways
8.9 nm SE Omidiyeh Air Base
9.3 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:45 2016