Hoseyniyeh-ye Sheneyen, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩoseynīyeh-ye Sheneyen

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 30.9333 Longitude 49.4167 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 30° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 49° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 760

Weather Charts


Hoseyniyeh-ye Sheneyen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseyniyeh-ye Sheneyen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseyniyeh-ye Sheneyen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abu Tavayoj (0.5 nm)
Belad Motaleb-e `Olya (2.0 nm)
Belad Motaleb-e Vosta (2.4 nm)
Sab`-e Gota`-e Sofla (2.5 nm)
Hoseyniyeh-ye Mashkur (0.9 nm)
Hoseyniyeh-ye Vosta (1.1 nm)
Hoseyniyeh-ye `Olya (1.4 nm)
Cham-e Eshaq (2.3 nm)
Romeyleh-ye Sofla (2.6 nm)
Sab`-e Gota`-e `Olya (2.7 nm)
Romeyleh-ye `Olya (2.9 nm)
Cham Sabi (3.5 nm)
Hoseyniyeh-ye Khazir (0.6 nm)
Omm ot Tarfeh-ye Vosta (1.7 nm)
Abu Shenan-e `Olya (2.0 nm)
Hoseyniyeh-ye Sofla (1.1 nm)
Abu `Oleymeh (1.5 nm)
Ramshir (2.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Sadat (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAJ OMI Small OMIDIYEH Omidiyeh 8 nm E 134
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 17 nm E 130 Iranian Naft Airlines
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 26 nm S 211 Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
FR41711 Small Behbehan Northwest Airport 37 nm E 108
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 41 nm W 306 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Ramshir County
7.5 nm SW Abd Bayan-e Qadim
8.5 nm SE List of longest runways
8.5 nm SE Omidiyeh Air Base
9.0 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:05 2016