Albu Musa, Iran Page

Other names: Ālbū Mūsá,آلبو موسی

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 30.6960 Longitude 48.6353 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 30° 41' 46N Long (DMS) 48° 38' 7E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17729

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Albu Musa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Albu Musa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Albu Musa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dowraqi-ye Albu Musa (0.6 nm)
Nahr-e Ashur (0.6 nm)
Mey`at (0.7 nm)
Maleki (0.9 nm)
Emamsi (1.3 nm)
Banader (1.4 nm)
Albu Shelug (1.9 nm)
Nahr-e Saleh (0.8 nm)
Mosaqqa (0.8 nm)
Savilakh (1.6 nm)
Arbihat (2.0 nm)
Tupchi (0.2 nm)
Badrani (0.7 nm)
Beyt-e `Obeyd (0.8 nm)
Monhalat (0.8 nm)
Mendovan-e `Atiyeh (1.3 nm)
Mendovan (1.3 nm)
Fargh Zayer (1.6 nm)
Mendovan (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41707 Small Shadgan Airport 1 nm S 165
OIAA ABD Medium ABADAN Abadan 28 nm W 227 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 27 nm E 107 Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 39 nm N 9 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41249 Small Basrah Maqal Airport 45 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Salami, Ramhormoz
10.8 nm NE Khashab, Andimeshk
20.1 nm SW Marun River
26.3 nm SW Abadan, Farhangian sector


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:31 2016