Palan-e Hasan, Iran Page

Other names: Pālān-e Ḩasan,پالان حسن

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.6408 Longitude 46.0988 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 34° 38' 27N Long (DMS) 46° 5' 56E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5961

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Palan-e Hasan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palan-e Hasan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palan-e Hasan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malachiyeh (0.6 nm)
Dangi (0.7 nm)
Malachiyeh (0.7 nm)
Kadkhoda Hoseyn (1.8 nm)
Ayenehvand (0.4 nm)
Palan-e Sofla (1.0 nm)
Cham Zereshk-e `Olya (2.0 nm)
Cham Zereshk-e Sofla (2.3 nm)
Ghul-e Rash (2.5 nm)
Cham Zereshk-e Choqavian (2.7 nm)
Cheshm-e Zereshk Esperi (2.6 nm)
Palan-e `Ali Dust (0.3 nm)
Palan-e `Ali Hasan (0.7 nm)
Palan-e `Alinazar (0.9 nm)
Palan-e Cheshmeh Sefid-e Sofla (1.0 nm)
Marzelan (1.6 nm)
Palan-e Narges (0.2 nm)
`Ali Beyg Soltan (0.5 nm)
Palan-e `Olya (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 27 nm W 254
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 42 nm S 144
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 57 nm E 50 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 65 nm S 166 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 55 nm E 108 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm SW Hulwan
19.0 nm S Govar District
17.1 nm NW Bangar-e Olya
23.4 nm S Dalahu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:59 2016