Palan-e `Ali Hasan, Iran Page

Other names: پالان علی حسن,Pālān-e ‘Alī Ḩasan

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.6336 Longitude 46.1094 Altitude (feet) 5134
Lat (DMS) 34° 38' 1N Long (DMS) 46° 6' 34E Altitude (meters) 1564
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5962

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Palan-e `Ali Hasan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palan-e `Ali Hasan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palan-e `Ali Hasan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Ali Beyg Soltan (0.3 nm)
Palan-e Hasan (0.7 nm)
Palan-e Narges (0.7 nm)
Ayenehvand (1.1 nm)
Malachiyeh (1.2 nm)
Dangi (1.4 nm)
Malachiyeh (1.3 nm)
Kadkhoda Hoseyn (2.1 nm)
Palan-e `Ali Dust (0.5 nm)
Palan-e Sofla (1.4 nm)
Marzelan (1.4 nm)
Cham Zereshk-e `Olya (2.1 nm)
Cham Zereshk-e Sofla (2.4 nm)
Zoleykha Mordeh (2.5 nm)
Cheshm-e Zereshk Esperi (2.8 nm)
Palan-e `Alinazar (0.3 nm)
Palan-e Cheshmeh Sefid-e Sofla (0.5 nm)
Kadkhoda Mostafa (2.1 nm)
Palan-e `Olya (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 27 nm W 255
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 41 nm S 144
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 54 nm E 108 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 64 nm S 166 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 57 nm E 50 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm SW Hulwan
18.5 nm S Govar District
17.7 nm NW Bangar-e Olya
22.9 nm S Dalahu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:50 2016