Garraveh-ye Do, Iran Page

Other names: Garrāveh-ye Do,گرّاوه دو,گراوه دو

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.4450 Longitude 45.6700 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 26' 42N Long (DMS) 45° 40' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2027

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Garraveh-ye Do Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garraveh-ye Do Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garraveh-ye Do Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Abdollah (1.9 nm)
Garraveh-ye Yek (2.0 nm)
Ney Pahn-e `Abdollah (2.9 nm)
Seyyed Sohrab (3.9 nm)
Seyyed Davud (4.1 nm)
Seyyed Sa`id (4.4 nm)
Ney Pahn-e Seyfollah (4.6 nm)
Jegarlu Aqa Barar (3.3 nm)
Seyyed Ahmad (3.6 nm)
Kalantar (3.7 nm)
Seyyed Ayaz (4.7 nm)
Seyyed Khalil (4.7 nm)
Shirzad (3.2 nm)
Barfi Gushkarri (3.5 nm)
Babajani (3.6 nm)
Nasrabad-e Veys Morad (3.7 nm)
Nasrabad Seyyed Hatam (4.7 nm)
Barreh Bu Anjirian (2.3 nm)
Khazal Karr-e Kahrak (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 6 nm W 310
FR41286 Small Subakhu Air Field 41 nm S 222
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 63 nm S 144 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 69 nm N 345 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 71 nm W 245 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E Hulwan
20.1 nm NW Sherwana Castle
24.8 nm N Bangar-e Olya
23.9 nm E Govar District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:03:08 2016