Barreh Bu Anjirian, Iran Page

Other names: برّه بو انجیریان,بره بو انجیریان,Barreh Bū Anjīrīān,بره بوانجيريان,بره بوانجيريان

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.4070 Longitude 45.6620 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 24' 25N Long (DMS) 45° 39' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2845

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Barreh Bu Anjirian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barreh Bu Anjirian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barreh Bu Anjirian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ney Pahn-e `Abdollah (1.9 nm)
Ney Pahn-e Seyfollah (3.6 nm)
`Abbas (3.9 nm)
Seyyed Sohrab (4.1 nm)
Seyyed Davud (4.3 nm)
Khoda Bakhsh (4.3 nm)
Garraveh-ye Do (2.3 nm)
`Abdollah (2.1 nm)
Garraveh-ye Yek (2.4 nm)
Shirzad (5.1 nm)
Jegarlu Aqa Barar (5.6 nm)
Barfi Gushkarri (5.5 nm)
Seyyed Ahmad (5.9 nm)
Babajani (5.5 nm)
Seyyed Sa`id (5.4 nm)
Khazal Karr-e Kahrak (1.2 nm)
Emam Hassan-e Pa'in (3.9 nm)
Emam Hasan-e Bala (4.2 nm)
Rubian-e Bozorg (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 8 nm N 324
FR41286 Small Subakhu Air Field 39 nm S 224
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 61 nm S 142 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 71 nm N 346 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 70 nm W 246 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm E Hulwan
21.0 nm NW Sherwana Castle
26.3 nm S Naft shahr
26.6 nm SW 34th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:51 2016