Geraku'iyeh, Iran Page

Other names: گراكوئيه,Gerākū’īyeh,Gorā Kūh,گِراكوئيِّه,Garaku'iyeh,گُرا كوه,گَراكوئيِّه,گرا كوه,Gora Kuh,Garākū’īyeh

World:Iran
Latitude 31.4333 Longitude 56.1333 Altitude (feet) 6532
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 56° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 1990
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192
Google links for Geraku'iyeh Google links for Geraku'iyeh, Iran
Mid-range map of Geraku%27iyeh Large range map of Geraku%27iyeh
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Gazeru'iyeh
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shekarabad (0.8 nm)
Cheshm-e Garu (1.7 nm)
Zangiabad (2.0 nm)
Deh Now (2.0 nm)
Deh Konar (2.0 nm)
Deh Neydo (1.3 nm)
Deh Mian (1.3 nm)
Kahan (4.1 nm)
Patkestan (4.3 nm)
Bidan-e Khvajeh Ra'is (4.4 nm)
Gazdan (4.8 nm)
Deh-e Bala Gazdan (4.8 nm)
`Abdollahabad (5.1 nm)
Deh Shir (2.7 nm)
Fitku'iyeh (2.7 nm)
Komardeh-e Khvajeh (3.4 nm)
Deh Bala (4.0 nm)
Pasandu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIYB Small Bafgh Airport Bafgh 30 nm W 287
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 68 nm S 183
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN 81 nm S 148 Iran Air,Kish Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW Mohammadabad, Iran
11.1 nm N Mohammadabad, Iran
11.3 nm W Mohammadabad, Iran
22.6 nm S Mohammadabad, Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010