Masavan, Iran Page

Other names: مساوان,مَساوان,Masāvān

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.2108 Longitude 57.0303 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 39N Long (DMS) 57° 1' 49E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11176

Weather Charts


Masavan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masavan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masavan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahraghan (0.7 nm)
Kalengi (0.9 nm)
Hajji Khademi (1.4 nm)
Mian Shahr (1.6 nm)
Lakhsa'i (0.6 nm)
Kamalabad (0.7 nm)
Konaru (1.0 nm)
Mohsenabad (1.2 nm)
Si Mani (1.2 nm)
Mahraq Rahim (1.3 nm)
Janeshini (1.3 nm)
Mohammad Kamalabad (1.4 nm)
Shahbaz-e Qadim (1.5 nm)
Hajji `Abbasi (1.5 nm)
Poshteh Shahbaz-e Mah Now (1.5 nm)
Azadegan (1.5 nm)
Makian (1.5 nm)
`Azimabad (1.4 nm)
Baziari (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 34 nm W 270 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 43 nm W 249
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 45 nm W 266
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 66 nm W 245 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OOKB KHS Medium KHASAB Khasab 75 nm S 214 Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm S List of lunar features
14.4 nm SW 27th parallel north
17.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BC
22.7 nm S 57th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:10 2016