Konaru, Iran Page

Other names: Konārū,كنارو

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.2122 Longitude 57.0498 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 44N Long (DMS) 57° 2' 59E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11560

Weather Charts


Konaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamalabad (0.3 nm)
Lakhsa'i (0.6 nm)
Masavan (1.0 nm)
Kalengi (1.2 nm)
Mahraghan (1.4 nm)
Mahraq Rahim (0.3 nm)
Si Mani (0.6 nm)
Azadegan (0.6 nm)
Mohsenabad (0.7 nm)
Hajji `Abbasi (0.9 nm)
Hajji Khademi (1.2 nm)
Poshteh Shahbaz-e Mah Now (0.4 nm)
`Aliabad (0.7 nm)
Son Gowri (1.0 nm)
Janeshini (0.6 nm)
Mohammad Kamalabad (0.6 nm)
Shahbaz-e Qadim (1.1 nm)
`Azimabad (1.4 nm)
Sar Kam Bahmani (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 35 nm W 270 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 44 nm W 249
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 46 nm W 266
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 67 nm W 246 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OOKB KHS Medium KHASAB Khasab 76 nm S 215 Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm S List of lunar features
15.0 nm SW 27th parallel north
17.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BC
22.9 nm S 57th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:33 2016