Cham Kabud-e Bala, Iran Page

Other names: Cham Kabūd-e Bālā,چم کبود بالا

World:Iran:Ostan-e Ilam
Latitude 32.9220 Longitude 47.5096 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 55' 19N Long (DMS) 47° 30' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2582
Mid-range map of Cham%20Kabud%2de%20Bala Large range map of Cham%20Kabud%2de%20Bala

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hezarani (2.3 nm)
Dal Zari (2.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Hezarani (2.5 nm)
Shamshirabad (3.8 nm)
Haft Cheshmeh (4.1 nm)
Farhadabad (4.3 nm)
Talur (2.8 nm) Cham Kabud-e Pa'in (0.6 nm)
Vajh-e Kabud (1.2 nm)
Vajah Kabud-e Pa`in (2.3 nm)
Vajah Kabud-e Bala (2.5 nm)
Vachak Ab (3.0 nm)
Judaki (3.1 nm)
Marun (3.3 nm)
Sarab Bagh (3.6 nm)
Sar Maleh (1.8 nm)
Mahuteh (1.9 nm)
Ban Gonbad (4.3 nm)
Sar Poleh (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 1 nm W 299
FR32120 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 46 nm E 132
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 49 nm E 51
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 53 nm E 122 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
10.5 nm N Karkheh River
10.8 nm N Seimare River
12.1 nm E Kabir Kuh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:17:56 2015