Sar Maleh, Iran Page

Other names: سَر مَلِه,سر مله

World:Iran:Ostan-e Ilam
Latitude 32.9000 Longitude 47.5333 Altitude (feet) 2706
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 47° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 824
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2604
Google links for Sar Maleh Google links for Sar Maleh, Iran
Mid-range map of Sar%20Maleh Large range map of Sar%20Maleh
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahuteh (2.2 nm)
Dal Zari (3.5 nm)
Hezarani (3.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Hezarani (4.2 nm)
Vajh-e Kabud (1.0 nm)
Cham Kabud-e Pa'in (1.3 nm)
Vajah Kabud-e Pa`in (1.8 nm)
Cham Kabud-e Bala (1.8 nm)
Vajah Kabud-e Bala (2.0 nm)
Vachak Ab (2.6 nm)
Judaki (3.0 nm)
Marun (3.1 nm)
Talur (4.4 nm)
Sarab Bagh (2.1 nm)
Givar (4.2 nm)
Zhivar (4.6 nm)
Gol Gol-e Bala (4.7 nm)
Sar Poleh (2.5 nm)
Ban Gonbad (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 3 nm W 309
FR31208 Small Dezful Highway Strip 44 nm E 132
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 49 nm E 49 Air Hamburg
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
8.4 nm NW Abdanan
11.0 nm E Kabir Kuh
17.7 nm NE Pol-e-Dokhtar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010