Zivaj, Iran Page

Other names: Zīvaj,زیوج

World:Iran:Hamadan
Latitude 34.5720 Longitude 48.3773 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 34' 19N Long (DMS) 48° 22' 38E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14525

Weather Charts


Zivaj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zivaj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zivaj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paderakht (1.1 nm)
Chalab (2.4 nm)
Kolanjan (1.5 nm)
Korzan (1.8 nm)
Baba Pir (2.8 nm)
Qal`eh Nowruz (2.9 nm)
Golabad (1.0 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Ajal Beyg (1.9 nm)
Rud Avar (2.1 nm)
Do Rudan (2.0 nm)
Mobarakabad (2.0 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Aqa Beyg (2.3 nm)
`Eynabad (2.5 nm)
Qeshlaq (0.6 nm)
Najafiyeh (1.1 nm)
Takhteh (1.2 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Sheykh (1.8 nm)
Ja`fariyeh (2.5 nm)
Arikan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 19 nm N 25 Kish Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 27 nm E 128
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 40 nm N 19
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 68 nm S 184 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 61 nm W 257 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm N Ganjnameh
14.1 nm N Hamedan University of Medical Sciences
14.8 nm NE Avicenna Mausoleum
14.8 nm SW Ganj Dareh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:01 2016