Qeshlaq, Iran Page

Other names: قشلاق,Qeshlāq

World:Iran:Hamadan
Latitude 34.5625 Longitude 48.3814 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 33' 45N Long (DMS) 48° 22' 53E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15023

Weather Charts


Qeshlaq Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qeshlaq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qeshlaq Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takhteh (0.9 nm)
Paderakht (1.2 nm)
Chalab (2.6 nm)
Zivaj (0.6 nm)
Kolanjan (2.0 nm)
Korzan (2.4 nm)
Golabad (0.6 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Ajal Beyg (1.5 nm)
Rud Avar (1.6 nm)
Do Rudan (1.7 nm)
Mobarakabad (1.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Aqa Beyg (2.0 nm)
`Eynabad (2.2 nm)
Rivasijan (2.7 nm)
Najafiyeh (0.5 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Sheykh (1.2 nm)
Ja`fariyeh (1.9 nm)
Arikan (2.1 nm)
Noqaddeh (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 20 nm N 24 Kish Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 27 nm E 127
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 41 nm N 18
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 67 nm S 184 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 61 nm W 258 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm N Ganjnameh
14.6 nm N Hamedan University of Medical Sciences
15.2 nm NE Avicenna Mausoleum
14.7 nm SW Ganj Dareh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:56 2016