Zagheh, Iran Page

Other names: زاغه,Zāgheh

World:Iran:Hamadan
Latitude 34.4440 Longitude 48.3973 Altitude (feet) 5957
Lat (DMS) 34° 26' 38N Long (DMS) 48° 23' 50E Altitude (meters) 1815
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zagheh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zagheh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zagheh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ya`qubabad (0.6 nm)
Hajji Tu (2.2 nm)
Fathabad (3.7 nm)
Sadatabad (3.9 nm)
Malicheh (2.6 nm)
Darani-ye Pa'in (3.4 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Bakhtiar (3.7 nm)
Darani-ye `Olya (3.9 nm)
Noqaddeh (4.2 nm)
Dowlatabad (4.3 nm)
Bustandarreh (1.1 nm)
Darvaz (2.1 nm)
Ahmadabad (3.5 nm)
Hamilabad (4.0 nm)
Abu Darda (2.6 nm)
Mian Deh (3.1 nm)
Horhoreh (3.7 nm)
Gol-e Zard (4.2 nm)
Siah Darreh (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 22 nm E 114
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 26 nm N 16 Kish Airlines
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 47 nm N 15
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 60 nm S 185 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 61 nm W 264 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm W Ganj Dareh
14.4 nm E Afsariyeh
19.1 nm N Ganjnameh
16.9 nm W Godin Tepe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:25 2016