Dowlatabad, Iran Page

Other names: دولت آباد,Dowlatābād

World:Iran:Hamadan
Latitude 34.5149 Longitude 48.4110 Altitude (feet) 5885
Lat (DMS) 34° 30' 54N Long (DMS) 48° 24' 40E Altitude (meters) 1793
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18978

Weather Charts


Dowlatabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dowlatabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dowlatabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Noqaddeh (0.7 nm)
Arikan (2.7 nm)
Ja`fariyeh (1.4 nm)
Qal`eh Qazi (1.6 nm)
Rud Avar (2.1 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Sheykh (2.1 nm)
Heyquq (2.3 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Ajal Beyg (2.6 nm)
Do Rudan (2.7 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Aqa Beyg (2.7 nm)
`Eynabad (2.8 nm)
Najafiyeh (2.7 nm)
Tuyserkan (2.7 nm)
Golabad (3.0 nm)
Qeshlaq (3.2 nm)
Darani-ye `Olya (1.2 nm)
Shahzeyd (1.9 nm)
Darani-ye Pa'in (1.0 nm)
Malicheh (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 22 nm N 18 Kish Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 24 nm E 124
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 43 nm N 15
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 65 nm S 185 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 62 nm W 261 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm N Ganjnameh
16.9 nm N Hamedan University of Medical Sciences
17.4 nm N Avicenna Mausoleum
15.1 nm SE Afsariyeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:03 2016