Yeylaq-e Shekariyeh, Iran Page

Other names: Yeylāq-e Shekārīyeh,ییلاق شکاریه

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 37.4133 Longitude 48.7826 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 37° 24' 48N Long (DMS) 48° 46' 57E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2860

Weather Charts


Yeylaq-e Shekariyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeylaq-e Shekariyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeylaq-e Shekariyeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akhund Mahalleh (2.5 nm) Yeylaq-e Gerdeh Su'eh (1.2 nm)
Khaneh Meydan (2.0 nm)
Kublan (2.6 nm)
Kuh Khuni (2.6 nm)
Varvarandis (2.6 nm)
Charan (2.9 nm)
Zarrin Kuh (2.9 nm)
Hafteh Khuni (2.9 nm)
Baba Zesht (0.7 nm)
Gavan Cheshmeh (0.9 nm)
Barneh-ye Posht (1.5 nm)
Duli Giriyeh (1.5 nm)
Almarz (1.9 nm)
Michureh Khvar (2.4 nm)
Vashyar (2.2 nm)
Baba Rasht (1.0 nm)
Deylamdeh (2.2 nm)
Bagh-e Zarrin Kaff (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 43 nm S 208 Mahan Air
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 39 nm E 97 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 57 nm N 342 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 80 nm N 1
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 80 nm N 0 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W Esbu, Mazandaran
17.9 nm NE Rezvanshahr, Yazd
21.8 nm NE 49th meridian east
24.0 nm N Talesh County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:21 2016